Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema | | rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Shelby Feddema | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2024 | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Dancer Palooza Invite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Dancer Palooza Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |UBC (Wilmington) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Did All The Sailors Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marcus Paquita | |||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Like The Tide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 288: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2024 Elite Reveler | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* | *1st Runner-Up for 2022 Petite Miss Believe | ||
*1st Runner-Up for 2023 Petite Miss Believe | |||
*2nd Runner-Up for 2023 Petite Miss Dance | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2024 Junior Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 276: | Line 309: | ||
[[Category:Evans Sisters]] | [[Category:Evans Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||