Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 72 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | | rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref> | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Sparkling Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 201: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/365/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Boots]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black Car | | rowspan="3" |Black Car | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|Radix ( | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Good Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 322: | Line 337: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Finish | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New Girl in Town | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 606: | Line 647: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye' Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Sonya Morales<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Dana Homes<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Aracely Lee<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Lauren Allison<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leaving | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |7 Rings | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Years Ago | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Nadia Watkins<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |POSE | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haven Bryan]]<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Cool | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||