Brighton Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 72 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="14" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />5 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/103/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Rockin Robin]</ref>
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 224: Line 225:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="4" |Good Girl
| rowspan="5" |Good Girl
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|20<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
Line 236: Line 237:
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
| rowspan="5" |Business of Love
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref>
|
|
Line 251: Line 255:
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
Line 642: Line 649:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Crown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Aye' Caramba
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Will
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Sonya Morales<br />Allie Aston<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Dana Homes<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fan Tan Fannie
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Aracely Lee<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Lauren Allison<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Power
| rowspan="2" |Power
Line 682: Line 689:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2025
| rowspan="12" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Leaving
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |7 Rings
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Million Years Ago
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Nadia Watkins<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |POSE
| rowspan="2" |POSE
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey
| rowspan="2" |Livian Bailey<br />Azury Romero<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haven Bryan]]<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Emily Kinion<br />Veena Lopez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Lily Conaway<br />Avery Stephens
Azury Romero
Kennedy Lyell
Brielle Bailey
[[Haven Bryan]]
Adaline Louderback
Eva Gonzalez
Emily Kinion
Veena Lopez
Remi Skidmore
Lily Conaway
Avery Stephens
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 748: Line 744:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|}
|}