Brooklyn Besch: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 48 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 135: Line 135:
|Performance Award
|Performance Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
|What a Feeling  
|What a Feeling  
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Faymie Link
|Faymie Link
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/438/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - What a Feeling]</ref>
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 145:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
| rowspan="2" |Jazelle Torre
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/359/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Material Girl]</ref>
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Illusions
| rowspan="6" |Illusions
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Illusions]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 174: Line 177:
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|Gravit8 (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|}
|}