Caroline Medley: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (24/25)  
|school grade = 11th (25/26)  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Heather Medley (mother)  
|parents = Heather Medley (mother)  
|siblings = [[Brooklyn Medley]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brooklyn Medley]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]]
|friends = [[Ava Collazos]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaylin Gabosch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Caroline Grace Medley''' (born on August 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at BPM Dance Complex.
}}'''Caroline Grace Medley''' (born on August 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Missouri, who trains at BPM Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 80: Line 80:
|Stand Out in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|Stand Out in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="5" |One Day
| rowspan="3" |Cherish
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|In10sity (Rogers)
|In10sity (Rogers)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Kansas City)
|Believe (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|Nexstar (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|Ultra Dance (Bentonville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|24/7 (Iowa City)
|24/7 (Iowa City)
|High Five in Jazz
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 122:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/carolinegracem/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carolinegracem/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzCktqlJPWo/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CzCktqlJPWo/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@caroline.medley TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 136: Line 131:
[[Category:Medley Twins]]
[[Category:Medley Twins]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]