Zoey Guillette: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 47 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Zoey Guillette | |name = Zoey Guillette | ||
|image = File:Zoey Guillette.jpeg | |image = File:Zoey Guillette.jpeg | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2015 | |birthdate = July 7, 2015 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https:// | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/231/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Wind It Up]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https:// | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/239/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Listen]</ref> | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Game of Survival | | rowspan="4" |Game of Survival | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - Game Of Survival]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What You Waiting For | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amanda Burgess | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Competitive Petite Title | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/77/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - What You Waiting For]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/33/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Concord) - What You Waiting For]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus Petite Icon Of The Year Finalist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emery Bickel | |||
|Encore DCS (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hide And Seek | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emery Bickel | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Concord) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emery Bickel<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Kenzie Worthy<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Ezra Welden<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Everly Fairrington<br />Juliet Swain<br />Callie Basnett<br />Caroline Wiley<br />Sterling Geyer | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surprise Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Junior Production | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brayla Long<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Charlotte Wiley<br />Avaleigh Fairrington<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Kenzie Worthy<br />Callie Basnett<br />Caroline Wiley<br />Scarlett Burns<br />Paisley Donaldson<br />Maddie Horton<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Laura Leigh Wayne<br />Norah Potts<br />Caroline Miller<br />Harper Miller<br />McLane Carney<br />Addison Corbin<br />Elle Skotniski<br />Teagan Tanner<br />Aubrey Warren<br />Elana Geyer<br />Calliope Greyson<br />Riley Merritt<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Olivia Rector<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Emery Bickel<br />Everly Fairrington<br />Avery Phillips<br />Juliet Swain<br />Riley Worthy<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Kinsley Belle<br />Kexin Chen<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Stella Porter<br />Genevieve Weih<br />Ava Warner<br />Annalise Phillips<br />Ezra Welden<br />Madelynn Avery<br />Harper Cline<br />Sursie Purvis<br />Lennon Talty<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Palmer Welden<br />Sterling Geyer<br />Lilah Johnson<br />Shelby Archambo<br />Eliza Jebaily<br />Emma Masters<br />Izzy Woods | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Route 66 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emery Bickel<br />Juliet Swain<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Callie Basnett<br />Ezra Welden | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Annie | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emery Bickel<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Callie Basnett<br />Sterling Geyer<br />Everly Fairrington<br />Juliet Swain<br />Neely Kate Gunter | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emery Bickel<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Juliet Swain<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Sterling Geyer<br />Everly Fairrington<br />Callie Basnett<br />Ezra Welden | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wannabe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cadence Stevens<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Juliet Swain<br />Emery Bickel<br />Kalynn Tucker | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 255: | ||
*2023 Regional Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | *2023 Regional Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2023 National Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | *2023 National Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2021 Runner-Up for Recreational Mini Miss Encore DCS | |||
*2022 Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2022 Runner-Up for Recreational Petite Title | |||
*2023 Runner-Up for Competitive Petite Title | |||
*2024 Runner-Up for Competitive Petite Title | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">kmNUKRdGmtk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GRHLctaNDqM</youtube></center> | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 130: | Line 276: | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | [[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||