Gabby Peralta: Difference between revisions
m 15 revisions imported |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = | |name = Gabby Peralta | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Gabby Peralta.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|09|13}} | |age = {{age|2011|09|13}} | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | |siblings = [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
|nicknames = Gabby | |nicknames = Gabby | ||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabby" Peralta''' (born on September 13, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | }}'''Gabriella "Gabby" Peralta''' (born on September 13, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Runaway | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Parola | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Piel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Estrellica | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Hip-Hop Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||