Grace Peralta: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 20 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | |dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance (former) <br> Studio 702 Dance (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | |parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June | }}'''Grace Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Vast & Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Samurai | | rowspan="5" |Samurai | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz ( | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (LV) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||