Moriah Peralta: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 22 revisions imported
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|06|25}}
|age = {{age|2013|06|25}}
|birthdate = June 25, 2013
|birthdate = <!--June 25,--> 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance <br> Studio 702 Dance (current)
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother)
|parents = Jessica Roman Peralta (mother) <br> Steven Peralta (father)
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|siblings = [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] <br> Gio Peralta
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on June 25, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.
}}'''Moriah Peralta''' (born on <!--June 25,--> 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702 Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="5" |Venus
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|-
|Velocity
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Welcome Home
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 71: Line 89:
|Showbiz Nationals
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Golden Ticket<br />Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Power Pak Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Someone Like You
| rowspan="5" |Someone Like You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|-
|Velocity
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|}
|}
Line 90: Line 126:
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:Peralta Sisters]]
[[Category:Peralta Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
<!--[[Category:June Births]]-->
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]