Charlotte Dister: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Charlotte Nicole Dister''' (born on October 21, 2009) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlotte Nicole Dister | |||
|image = File:Charlotte Dister.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|10|21}} | |||
|birthdate = October 21, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Charlotte Nicole Dister''' (born on October 21, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fly to Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Song from Another | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |All Waters | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soft Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pianos | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |You are a Memory | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quietly | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Come & Go | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 221: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |These Heights | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Olivia Heller | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Choice<br />Platinum<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Until We Go Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Heller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |For My Help | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Selah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Lapointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 291: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Biggest Blame Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ginger Bennett<br />Hannah Charles<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Amalia Hoch<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Amari Miller<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |369 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ginger Bennett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Cardi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Praying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Olivia Heller<br />Catalina Suerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrey Corbett<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ruthless | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Madyson Ash<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Lily Westerman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Facts | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Lilia Cano<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Madi Kai Treger<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|X-Tina | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Money | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Bleed Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Exercise in Color | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wear Sunscreen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backing Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|If You Wait | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|An Evening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Somebody Knew | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Emily Cameron<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Emily Cameron<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Under Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />Paige Harlow<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />Alex Muroff<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlotte_nicole_dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/By-azTihYXx/ All Waters - Radix Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CCZlpYChfOi/ Soft Music Streetz] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CSzT7O5H0A1/ Pianos - Streetz Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ChcP1xCFy11/ You are a Memory - Streetz Nationals] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||