Chloe East/Filmography: Difference between revisions
Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Year ! Title ! Role ! class="unsortable" | Notes |- | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2013 | ''True Blood'' | 11 Year Old Faerie Girl #3 | 2 episodes |- |''Out of Reach'' |Angie | |- | 2016 | ''Jessica Darling's It List'' | Jessica Darling | Direct-to-video movie |- | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2016–7 | ''Liv and Maddie'' | Val Wishart | Recurring role (season 4), 8 episodes |- | ''Ice'' | Willow Green | Main role (season 1) |- | 20..." |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | ! class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|''Out of Reach'' | |''Out of Reach'' | ||
|Angie | |Angie | ||
| Line 21: | Line 17: | ||
| Direct-to-video movie | | Direct-to-video movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
| '' | | ''Next Level'' | ||
| | | Lucy Rizzo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | |2020 | ||
| | |''The Wolf of Snow Hollow'' | ||
| | |Jenna Marshall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| '' | |''The Fabelmans'' | ||
| | |Monica Sherwood | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| '' | |''Popular Theory'' | ||
| | |Ari Page | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
|''Going Places'' | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |filming | |||
|- | |||
|''Heretic'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | ! class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" | 2013 | ||
| ''True Blood'' | | ''True Blood'' | ||
| 11 Year Old Faerie Girl #3 | | 11 Year Old Faerie Girl #3 | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2016–7 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| 2016–7 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 65: | ||
| ''Ice'' | | ''Ice'' | ||
| Willow Green | | Willow Green | ||
| Main | | Main Role (season 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017–8 | | 2017–8 | ||
| ''Kevin (Probably) Saves the World'' | | ''Kevin (Probably) Saves the World'' | ||
| Reese Cabrera | | Reese Cabrera | ||
| Main | | Main Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
| '' | | ''Generation'' | ||
| | | Naomi | ||
| | |Main Role | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:54, 29 November 2025
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Out of Reach | Angie | |
| 2016 | Jessica Darling's It List | Jessica Darling | Direct-to-video movie |
| 2019 | Next Level | Lucy Rizzo | |
| 2020 | The Wolf of Snow Hollow | Jenna Marshall | |
| 2022 | The Fabelmans | Monica Sherwood | |
| 2023 | Popular Theory | Ari Page | |
| TBA | Going Places | TBA | filming |
| Heretic |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | True Blood | 11 Year Old Faerie Girl #3 | 2 episodes |
| 2016–7 | Liv and Maddie | Val Wishart | Recurring role (season 4), 8 episodes |
| Ice | Willow Green | Main Role (season 1) | |
| 2017–8 | Kevin (Probably) Saves the World | Reese Cabrera | Main Role |
| 2021 | Generation | Naomi | Main Role |