Chloe Grace Stafford: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 35 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Chloe Grace Stafford.jpg
|image = File:Chloe Grace Stafford.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|06|28}}
|birthdate = June 28, 2011
|birthdate = June 28, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = 4'7"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe
|titles = 2023 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother)
|parents = Julie Barnes Stafford (mother)
|siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] (sister)
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]]
|friends = [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]]
|titles=2023 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year}}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Chloe Grace Stafford''' (born on June 28, 2011) is teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 135: Line 136:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Colleen Heinze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="3" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 159: Line 160:
|Dino Divas
|Dino Divas
|
|
|Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aly Bea
|Jaylynn Owen<br />Emma Yap<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aly Bea
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 165: Line 166:
|Be Our Guest
|Be Our Guest
|
|
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />Gage Davis<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 172: Line 173:
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aly Bea<br />Emily Collins<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 181: Line 182:
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 190: Line 191:
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Choice
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Bella Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 199: Line 200:
| rowspan="2" |Smile
| rowspan="2" |Smile
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aly Bea<br />Emily Collins<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 209: Line 210:
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 218: Line 219:
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Emily Collins<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 225: Line 226:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Not About You
| rowspan="2" |Not About You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 237: Line 238:
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Emily Collins
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 246: Line 247:
| rowspan="2" |Good Things
| rowspan="2" |Good Things
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kamdyn Arnold<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Emily Collins<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Vanessa Soto<br />Colleen Heinze
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Vanessa Soto<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 252: Line 253:
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Power
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Lauren Allison<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Jordyn Chase
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Emily Collins<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Colleen Heinze
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 261: Line 271:
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
===Workbench===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in ?
| 1<sup>st</sup> in ?<br />?
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in ?
| 1<sup>st</sup> in ?<br />?<br />?
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in ?
| 1<sup>st</sup> in ?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in ?
|1<sup>st</sup> in ?<br />?<br />?<br />?<br />?
|}
|}


Line 289: Line 283:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Stafford Twins]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]