Chloe Mirabal: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 17 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer.
{{Infobox dancer
 
|name = Chloe Mirabal
{{stub}}
|image = File:Chloe Mirabal.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|12|26}}
|birthdate = December 26, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Jo + Jax <br> Evolve Artists Agency
|dance studios = Studio X <br> Project 21
|titles = 2024 Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR
|friends = [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
}}'''Chloe Mirabal''' (born on December 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 37: Line 52:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 90:
| rowspan="3" |Word Up
| rowspan="3" |Word Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Word Up]</ref>
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/413/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Word Up]</ref>
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="8" |Woman
| rowspan="9" |Woman
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1700/act/441/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Woman]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Woman]</ref>
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Academy Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|Radix (Portland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="4" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards