Dejana Kostur: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dejana Kostur | |||
|image = File:Dejana Kostur 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|09|13}} | |||
|birthdate = September 13, 2013 | |||
|nationality = Serbian-American | |||
|hometown = Gilbert, Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|school grade = 7th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = SimplyBE Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Platform Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Danceplex <br> Extensions Dance | |||
|parents = Dannielle Kostur (mother) <br> Peter Kostur (father) | |||
|siblings = Ivana Kostur (sister) <br> Marina Kostur (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
}}'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Platform Dance Studio. She previously trained at Danceplex PrePro, Elektro Dance Academy and at Extensions Dance. She can be seen in two music Videos, "Dancing With You" by Ari, and "Catch Up To You" by Delaney Renee & Tristen Gressett. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 96: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Choose Your FIghter | |Choose Your FIghter | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Under the Sun | | rowspan="6" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Under the Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Adreneline | |Adreneline | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 133: | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What If | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Taye Knight | | rowspan="2" |Taye Knight | ||
|AMP | |AMP | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phantom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 175: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elektro Dancers]] | [[Category:Elektro Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | [[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||