Dejana Kostur: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Dejana Kostur
|name = Dejana Kostur
|image = File:Dejana Kostur.jpg
|image = File:Dejana Kostur 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|09|13}}
|age = {{age|2013|09|13}}
Line 13: Line 13:
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|affiliations = SimplyBE Dancewear
|affiliations = SimplyBE Dancewear
|dance studios = Elektro Dance Academy <br> Danceplex <br> Extensions Dance
|dance studios = The Platform Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Danceplex <br> Extensions Dance
|parents = Dannielle Kostur (mother) <br> Peter Kostur (father)
|parents = Dannielle Kostur (mother) <br> Peter Kostur (father)
|siblings = Ivana Kostur (sister) <br> Marina Kostur (sister)
|siblings = Ivana Kostur (sister) <br> Marina Kostur (sister)
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]]
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]]
}}'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Elektro Dance Academy. She previously trained at Danceplex PrePro and at Extensions Dance. She can be seen in two music Videos, "Dancing With You" by Ari, and "Catch Up To You" by Delaney Renee & Tristen Gressett.
}}'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Platform Dance Studio. She previously trained at Danceplex PrePro, Elektro Dance Academy and at Extensions Dance. She can be seen in two music Videos, "Dancing With You" by Ari, and "Catch Up To You" by Delaney Renee & Tristen Gressett.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 114: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
|2024
|Choose Your FIghter
|Choose Your FIghter
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 121: Line 121:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Under the Sun
| rowspan="6" |2024-5
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Under the Sun
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]]
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|Adreneline
|Adreneline
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 132: Line 133:
|Radix
|Radix
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 139: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |What If
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Taye Knight
| rowspan="2" |Taye Knight
|AMP
|AMP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="2" |Phantom
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|}
|}