Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
m 47 revisions imported |
|||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Desa Jankes''' (February 5, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Desa Jankes | |||
|image = File:Desa Jankes.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|05}} | |||
|birthdate = February 5, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Light Blue | |||
|hair color = Light Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company (former) <br> Karl & Dimarco (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father) | |||
|siblings = Lexa Jankes (younger sister) | |||
|friends = [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] | |||
|pets = Lennon (Dog) | |||
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal | |||
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |JoJo Almonte | |||
|Groove | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Dance of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |People Like Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maralyn Zymbado | |||
|Groove | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nemesis | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|other solo placed | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Masquerade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado &<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Other Solo Got 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Soothing Blue of Spring | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> with Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Find You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Disalvo | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me and the Devil | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|ID | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time to Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|ID | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radiate | |||
|Open | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Showcase Solo | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 323: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 389: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Keeping Me Alive | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | | rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 145: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 215: | Line 498: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change | | rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 223: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 518: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 530: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 561: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | | rowspan="3" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 573: | ||
| rowspan="3" |One | | rowspan="3" |One | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 304: | Line 599: | ||
[[Desa Jankes/Gallery]] | [[Desa Jankes/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/desajankes/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/desajankes/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@desajankes TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 311: | Line 607: | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||