Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
Added new solos |
m 47 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Light Blue | |eye color = Light Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | |affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = Lennon (Dog) | |pets = Lennon (Dog) | ||
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal | |nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal | ||
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a | }}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Time to Go | | rowspan="5" |Time to Go | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Intrigue (Tampa) | |Intrigue (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Louisville) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Nashville) | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 10 Teen Female Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | ||
Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | ||
Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Showcase Solo | |Teen Showcase Solo | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||