Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions

Added new solos
m 47 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Light Blue
|eye color = Light Blue
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = Lennon (Dog)
|pets = Lennon (Dog)
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal
|nicknames = D, Desi, Des, DJ, Decimal
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.
}}'''Desa Jankes''' (born on February 5, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 244: Line 244:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Time to Go
| rowspan="5" |Time to Go
Line 271: Line 271:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|Intrigue (Tampa)
|Intrigue (Tampa)
|1st in category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
| rowspan="11" |2025
| rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo
|24/7 (Rochester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Fade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="6" |Jess DiSalvo
|Jump (Louisville)  
|Nuvo (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP
|4th in Teen Solos  
Winner Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Nashville)
|Radix (Nashville)
|2nd in Teen Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|24/Seven (Daytona/Rochester)
|Radix (Baltimore)
|3rd Overall Teen Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Non-Stop Dancer Winner
|-
|-
|Jump (Louisville)  
|NUVO (Orlando)
|1st Overall in Teen solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist
VIP Winner
|-
|-
|24/Seven (Pittsburgh)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1st Overall in Teen Solos
|Top 10 Teen Female Dancer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1st Overall in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee
Inductee
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vanishing Act
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Adianez  
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)  
|1st in category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee
Inductee
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Teen Showcase Solo  
|Teen Showcase Solo  
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}