Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
m 47 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Light Blue | |eye color = Light Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | |affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gianna Adianez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Inductee | ||
| Line 303: | Line 309: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Showcase Solo | |Teen Showcase Solo | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||