Desa Jankes: Difference between revisions
I updated solos to current time and edited the false things in the information. |
m 47 revisions imported |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | |affiliations = Five Dancewear (former) <br> Tiger Friday <br> KNKMiami | ||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company (former) <br> Karl & Dimarco (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father) | |parents = Jennifer Jankes (mother) <br> Scott Jankes (father) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Let Me Fade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jess DiSalvo | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|Jump (Louisville) | |Jump (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Jump VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup>in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | | rowspan="3" |Vanishing Act | ||
| Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
|Teen Showcase Solo | |Teen Showcase Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||