Ekaterina Pichkova: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 15 revisions imported |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances - YAGP== | ==Dances - YAGP== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Departure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marina Osipova | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talisman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marina Osipova | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022-5 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="11" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Marina Osipova | |||
|San Diego 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco 2025 | |||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampa 2022 | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Top 12<br />JYGP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grand Pas Classique | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stardust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Konstantin Keikhel | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Enigmatique | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023-4 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dulcinea Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Marina Osipova | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| | |Is it Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Shahar Binyamini | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Legend of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Yuri Grigorovich | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |When a Friend Calls to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Daniel Rubin | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Swan Lake | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vicenza | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12<br />JYGP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vicenza | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Duel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Daniel Rubin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Valerie Sokolenko | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Life for the Tsar | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anastasia Vasilieva | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nyla Craig<br />Halle Fairbanks | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||