Elise Carlson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession=Dancer<br>Student<br>Model<br>Surfer | |profession=Dancer<br>Student<br>Model<br>Surfer | ||
|affiliations=Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Variant Movement | |dance studios=Variant Movement (former)<br>Evoke Dance Movement (current) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Jenny Carlson (mother)<br>Luke Carlson (father) | |parents=Jenny Carlson (mother)<br>Luke Carlson (father) | ||
|siblings=[[Ella Carlson]] (sister)<br>Levi Carlson (brother)<br>Lane Carlson (brother) | |siblings=[[Ella Carlson]] (sister)<br>Levi Carlson (brother)<br>Lane Carlson (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Addyson Paul]]<br>Ayla Zink<br>[[Victoria Martinez]]<br>Livi Matson<br>[[Kennedy Grace]]<br>[[Kinsley Stella | |friends=[[Addyson Paul]]<br>Ayla Zink<br>[[Victoria Martinez]]<br>Livi Matson<br>[[Kennedy Grace]]<br>[[Kinsley Stella]] | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|nicknames= | |nicknames= | ||
}}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California. | }}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bombshell | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time Bomb | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rising | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mambo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jack Shockney | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />You Rocked | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||