Elise Carlson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|nicknames=
|nicknames=
}}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
}}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Bombshell
| rowspan="3" |Bombshell
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 41: Line 39:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
Line 64: Line 59:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)