Ella Schumann: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Ella Grace Schumann''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. {{stub}} ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="backgr..." |
m 21 revisions imported |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Grace Schumann''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Schumann | |||
|image = File:Ella Schumann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|09|16}} | |||
|birthdate = September 16, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Christina Alexander-Schumann (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alex Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Sophia Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Victoria Schumann]] (sister) <br> two brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ava Kim]] <br> [[Natalie Kim]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] | |||
}}'''Ella Grace Schumann''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Her and the Sea | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Train | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Consumed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 JDOTY<br />Top 20 JDOTY | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spellbound | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ID Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
| | |Things of Beauty Burn | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily McGrath<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Physical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Lily McGrath<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Alert | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Now I'm Alive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Enough | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |About That Walk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Centerfold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Blake Wilson<br />Sienna Wylie | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|The Choir | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Volia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ashes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Justified | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Grace Abdo<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Blake Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven Scent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven is Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The 1975 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heartbreaker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Clap Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wqEbVAGkfMA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wo263wVf6iU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h5bZMBZagtE</youtube></center> | |||
===Her and the Sea=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">eOtqshU4GUM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IKZxQVfiL6g</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_ellagrace2011/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Schumann Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||