Emily Collins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emily Collins | |||
|image = File:Emily Collins.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|02|22}} | |||
|birthdate = February 22, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
}}'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2013) is young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/343/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Keep Breathing]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) 2021 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Big Time | |||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/78/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Big Time]</ref> | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/126/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023- Big Time]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Big Time]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/411/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Big Time]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |A Moment | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/206/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - A Moment]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vast | | rowspan="2" |Vast | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 134: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Asteria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis | | rowspan="3" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude | | rowspan="2" |Gratitude | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | | rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | | rowspan="2" |Smile | ||
| Line 145: | Line 216: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Most Entertaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 225: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Feel the Love | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker | | rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Red | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | | rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
| Line 234: | Line 305: | ||
| rowspan="2" |September | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 321: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Dana Homes<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kennedy Miller | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | | rowspan="2" |One Step Closer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 280: | Line 342: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | | rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 289: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 298: | Line 360: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 307: | Line 369: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 324: | Line 386: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emily Collins/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@3mily._c0llins TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||