Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 38 revisions imported |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Eva Elizabeth Hurtig | |||
|image = File:Eva Hurtig.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|05}} | |||
|birthdate = December 5, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Kansas City, Missouri | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School Of Dance <br> Perception Dance Company <br> Artists Revealed Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jane Hurtig (mother) | |||
|siblings = Hayden Hurtig (brother) <br> Hudson Hurtig (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Mimi Palmentere]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] | |||
}}'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 84: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |National Pasttime | | rowspan="6" |National Pasttime | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 106: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Through the Darkness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 148: | Line 169: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Always On My Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always on my Mind]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 188: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Morgan McCool | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 181: | Line 205: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
|Diamond Solo Icon | |Diamond Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 187: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |On My Own | | rowspan="2" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |True Purpose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Modern | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
|KAR (Topeka) | |KAR (Topeka) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/709/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - True Purpose]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 212: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR (Topeka) | | rowspan="8" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" |Morgan McCool | |||
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 276: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool | |||
|Dance Champs | |||
|National Champion | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Darling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|30<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Morgan Bokulman | |||
|NYCDA (Tulsa) | |||
|Winter Contemporary Intensive Award | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Sacred | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 349: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 355: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 394: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="5" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 347: | Line 431: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Waller | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 449: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Molly Mack | |||
|KAR (Topeka) | |KAR (Topeka) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 376: | Line 463: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Branson) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 383: | Line 473: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Days Like These | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Mack | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 790: | Line 890: | ||
*2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR | *2018 Miss Junior Dance KAR | ||
*2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz | *2019 Pre-Teen National Miss Showbiz | ||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2021 Regional Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2021 National Elite Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Eva Hurtig/Gallery]] | [[Eva Hurtig/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/simply.sunshine._/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@eva.hurtig5/ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 802: | Line 910: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||