Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 38 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Eva Elizabeth Hurtig
|image = File:Eva Hurtig.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|12|05}}
|birthdate = December 5, 2006
|nationality = American
|hometown = Kansas City, Missouri
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School Of Dance <br> Perception Dance Company <br> Artists Revealed Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jane Hurtig (mother)
|siblings = Hayden Hurtig (brother) <br> Hudson Hurtig (brother)
|friends = [[Mimi Palmentere]] <br> [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
}}'''Eva Elizabeth Hurtig''' (born on December 5, 2006) is a dancer from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at the Artists Revealed Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 204: Line 222:
|Ballet Class
|Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |Modern
| rowspan="8" |Modern
Line 217: Line 235:
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 250:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="8" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Morgan McCool
| rowspan="8" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 240: Line 258:
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Ultra Dance
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 277:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 266: Line 287:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|Never Love Again
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|Dance Champs
|National Champion
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |My Darling
| rowspan="3" |My Darling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
| rowspan="3" |Andi Abernathy &<br />Stephanie Ruch
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Revive (Kansas City)
|Revive (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 438: Line 465:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 876: Line 903:
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/simply.sunshine._/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@eva.hurtig5/ TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
Line 881: Line 910:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]