Eva Hurtig: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 38 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team
|affiliations = 2die4costumes <br> Olathe Northwest Raven Dance Team
Line 222: Line 222:
|Ballet Class
|Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |True Purpose
| rowspan="8" |Modern
| rowspan="8" |Modern
Line 235: Line 235:
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 250: Line 250:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="8" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Morgan McCool
| rowspan="8" |Morgan McCool
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|KAR (Topeka)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1386/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 258: Line 258:
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1453/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - I Will Always Love You]</ref>
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Ultra Dance
|Showcase
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 277:
|Best in Subject
|Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Arc of Life
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 284: Line 287:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl<br />Peridance Global Summer<br />Dance Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|Never Love Again
| rowspan="2" |Never Love Again
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Morgan McCool
|Dance Champs
|National Champion
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Never Love Again]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
Line 459: Line 465:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 897: Line 903:
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/eva.hurtig5/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/i.am.evahurtig/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/simply.sunshine._/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@eva.hurtig5/ TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@evahurtig6272/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hurtigfamily/ YouTube (2)]
Line 905: Line 913:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]