Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Peyton Heitz | |name = Peyton Aubrey Heitz | ||
|image = File:Peyton Heitz | |image = File:Peyton Heitz 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|03}} | ||
|birthdate = March 3, 2005 | |birthdate = March 3, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = San Diego, | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|height = 5'5" | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Dark Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> V & T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> V & T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Cora Heitz (mother) | |parents = Cora Heitz (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Emalene Heitz]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Emalene Heitz]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |friends = [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|pets = two dogs | |pets = two dogs | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Pey | ||
}}'''Peyton | }}'''Peyton Aubrey Heitz''' (born on March 3, 2005), is a dancer at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. Peyton holds numerous titles in dance and is very well-known. She has been dancing since the age of two and plans to continue forever. | ||
In 2022, Peyton won the title of Miss Teen Placentia. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Titanium | | rowspan="3" |Titanium | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />National Petite Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />National Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego) | ||
|Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award | |Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sentir | | rowspan="3" |Sentir | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |MacLean Frey | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Summertime | | rowspan="2" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mark | | rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Long Beach) | |KAR Live (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Six Feet Under | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/1052/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Six Feet Under]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Source | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/619/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - The Source]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Super C.U.T.E. | | rowspan="3" |Super C.U.T.E. | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler | | rowspan="3" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler | ||
|KAR (Claremont II) | |KAR (Claremont II) | ||
| Line 404: | Line 429: | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4>sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schoolhouse DP | |Schoolhouse DP | ||
| Line 541: | Line 566: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Dreams | | rowspan="4" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | | rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 709: | Line 734: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 728: | Line 753: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 739: | Line 764: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="5" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kenfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 760: | Line 785: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 773: | Line 798: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 790: | Line 815: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Run Boy Run | | rowspan="4" |Run Boy Run | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Leslie Kenfield | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]] | ||
|24/ | Hallie Haupert | ||
Lauren Kettering | |||
[[Brianna Racewicz]] | |||
Alexis Ramirez | |||
[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
Kimberly Tobias | |||
Reggie Valdez | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 873: | Line 905: | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015 | *Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015 | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | *Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | ||
*Regional Miss Teen Placentia 2022 | |||
===Runner-Up Placements=== | ===Runner-Up Placements=== | ||
| Line 882: | Line 915: | ||
* She has done 2 photoshoots with David Hofmann (Sharkcookie) | * She has done 2 photoshoots with David Hofmann (Sharkcookie) | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton Heitz/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.facebook.com/PeytonHeitzOfficial/ Facebook] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.twitter.com/PeytonHeitz/ Twitter] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/peyton_heitz/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ppeytonheitzz/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ppeytonheitzz/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/peytonheitzz/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/peytonheitzz/ VSCO] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@peytonheitz TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuexJOyv60vJ-Zd9uTaldBA YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/PeytonHeitzFan YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Buns & Roses]] | |||
[[Category:Heitz Sisters]] | [[Category:Heitz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||