Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
m 89 revisions imported |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |Revolution (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos 6-9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |Ignite (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite<br />Diamond | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expressions Nationals (Charleston | |Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers Nationals (Myrtle Beach | |Dancemakers Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Camp Dance Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Orlando | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | ||
|8U Elite Dancer National Champion | |8U Elite Dancer National Champion<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Quest for the Best<br />Session High Score<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
Quest for the Best | |||
Session High Score | |||
Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Elite Solos<br />Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship | ||
Wild Dance Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in RevKids Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2025 | | rowspan="19" |2025 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Jacksonville) | |Revolution (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Elite Gold | ||
Elite Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ignite (Jacksonville) | |Ignite (Jacksonville) | ||
|Artist on Fire Recipient | |Artist on Fire Recipient<br />Fircracker Award<br />High Platinum | ||
Fircracker Award | |||
High Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Expressions Nationals (Charleston | |Expressions Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Orlando) | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreammaker | |Dreammaker Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cupid | | rowspan="4" |Cupid | ||
| Line 261: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025-6 | ||
|Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |On The Edge | ||
1st Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
|Palladium | |||
9th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2nd Overall Competitive Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
1s Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2nd Overall Juniors Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Classical Ballet Solo Competition==== | ====Classical Ballet Solo Competition==== | ||