Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
m 89 revisions imported |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Krista Lynn (mother) | |parents = Krista Lynn (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Skylar Hestler]] | |friends = [[Skylar Hestler]] | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from | }}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025-6 | ||
|Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |On The Edge | ||
1st Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Ft Lauderdale) | |||
|Palladium | |||
9th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2nd Overall Competitive Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
1s Overall Solo | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7th Overall PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2nd Overall Juniors Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||