Gabriella Rosiek: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 25 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
|age = {{age|2011|03|16}}
|age = {{age|2011|03|16}}
|birthdate = March 16, 2011
|birthdate = March 16, 2011
|nationality =  
|nationality = American
|hometown = Virginia
|hometown = Virginia
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
Line 57: Line 57:
| rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="6" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|unknown
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together
| rowspan="6" |Love Will Keep Us Together
Line 100: Line 100:
| rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way
| rowspan="10" |If I Had My Way
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |unknown
| rowspan="10" |Gloria Hampton
|Nexstar (Baltimore)
|Nexstar (Baltimore)
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 151: Line 151:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Platinum
|Revolutionary
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |The Heat is On
| rowspan="7" |The Heat is On
Line 185: Line 185:
|-
|-
|UBC Finals (Jacksonville)
|UBC Finals (Jacksonville)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
Line 278: Line 278:
| rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner
| rowspan="6" |Down on the Corner
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Tap Solos<br />5 Star Elite
Line 331: Line 331:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
Line 394: Line 394:
| rowspan="6" |Jumpin'
| rowspan="6" |Jumpin'
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Lucas Marinetto
| rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford
| rowspan="6" |Emily Gifford
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
Line 417: Line 417:
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss
| rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Olivia Rosiek]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
Line 440: Line 440:
| rowspan="6" |Papa Loves Mambo
| rowspan="6" |Papa Loves Mambo
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Justin Lewis
| rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas
| rowspan="6" |Channing Thomas
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
Line 463: Line 463:
| rowspan="5" |Rather Be
| rowspan="5" |Rather Be
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis
| rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro
| rowspan="5" |Sofia Diro
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
Line 482: Line 482:
| rowspan="5" |The Way You Look
| rowspan="5" |The Way You Look
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
Line 502: Line 502:
| rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing
| rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Justin Lewis
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas
| rowspan="5" |Channing Thomas
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|Starpower (Woodbridge I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|2024
|For Our Mom
|Lyrical
|Emily Galzerano
|[[Olivia Rosiek]]
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 525: Line 533:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]