Gage Davis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gage Davis.jpg | |image = File:Gage Davis.jpg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|13}} | ||
|birthdate = March 13, 2009 | |birthdate = March 13, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Dance Connection 2 <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kayla Davis (mother) | |parents = Kayla Davis (mother) | ||
|siblings = Gavin Davis (brother) <br> Hadley Davis (sister) | |siblings = Gavin Davis (brother) <br> Hadley Davis (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> Haylie Birchman <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Gage Davis''' (born on March 13, 2009) is teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{stub}} | }}'''Gage Davis''' (born on March 13, 2009) is teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, he trained at Dance Connection 2 and Dance Deluxe. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You're the One | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
| rowspan="34" |[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Can Do Anything | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="11" |We Want it All | |||
| rowspan="11" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Musical<br />Theater Duet/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Can Your Friends Do This? | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical<br />Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2023 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |No Air | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2023 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gagedavis_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/gagedavis_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 162: | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||