Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains and competes at The Dallas Conservatory." |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Gracelyn Weber | |||
|image=File:Gracelyn Weber.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate=April 17, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (current) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory | |||
|siblings=[[Abigail Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother) | |||
}}'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Stupid Cupid | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Show | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Perfect Attendance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Put em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Hope | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |H20 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snowflakes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Just One More Time | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Binni Means | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|30<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />SYPSI Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Flames | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Londyn Alexander | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mirage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Weber | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas D'esclave Female Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Kreiling | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Short Circuit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Storey | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Mirage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigail Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Refuge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Burnin Rubber | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Liu | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Gabriel | |||
|Open | |||
|Colin Gross | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Gracelyn Weber/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/gracelyn_dancer/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Weber Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||