Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Gracelyn Weber | |||
|image=File:Gracelyn Weber.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate=April 17, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (current) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory | |||
|siblings=[[Abigail Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother) | |||
}}'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 16: | Line 28: | ||
|Stupid Cupid | |Stupid Cupid | ||
|Acro/Gym | |Acro/Gym | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |Rainbow (Tulsa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 22: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Show | | rowspan="4" |The Show | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Perfect Attendance | | rowspan="5" |Perfect Attendance | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 52: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Put em Up | | rowspan="2" |Put em Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |NYCDA (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Save Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Hope | |Hope | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |H20 | | rowspan="2" |H20 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snowflakes | | rowspan="2" |Snowflakes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| Line 106: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Just One More Time | | rowspan="3" |Just One More Time | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Binni Means | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | | rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | |||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | | rowspan="2" |Paragon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
|30<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />SYPSI Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Flames | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Londyn Alexander | ||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mirage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Weber | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 199: | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas D'esclave Female Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Kreiling | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Short Circuit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Storey | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Mirage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigail Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Refuge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Liu | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Gabriel | |||
|Open | |||
|Colin Gross | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 333: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | [[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Weber Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||