Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Harpie | |nicknames = Harpie | ||
}}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Floating]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Floating]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lulling]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lulling]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lulling]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lulling]</ref> | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Gilded Swan]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Gilded Swan]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Gilded Swan]</ref> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |In the Light of the Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |Applause (Scottsdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 340: | Line 346: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |In the Light | | rowspan="4" |In the Light of the Moon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| Line 380: | Line 386: | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | |[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Best Peewee Performance | |Best Peewee Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
|Once Upon Another Time | |Once Upon Another Time | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 391: | Line 397: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|London Bridge | | rowspan="2" |London Bridge | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Dollhouse | | rowspan="2" |Big Dollhouse | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raegan Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Be Bad | | rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glory | | rowspan="2" |Glory | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
||Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="2"|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conga | | rowspan="2" |Conga | ||
|Ballroom | | rowspan="2" |Ballroom | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="2" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 438: | Line 462: | ||
||Dominic Harris<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||Dominic Harris<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diana | | rowspan="2" |Diana | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Cory Fragoso | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso | ||
|Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | | rowspan="2" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Munchkinland | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7" |2024 | |rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| Line 474: | Line 511: | ||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Something | |Say Something | ||
| Line 514: | Line 552: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||