Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
m 81 revisions imported |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Harper Snell 2.jpeg | |image = File:Harper Snell 2.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|09|04}} | ||
|birthdate = September 4, 2007 | |birthdate = September 4, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Meadow Glen Dance Company <br> RBHS Gator Dance Team <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = The Vibe <br> River Bluff High School <br> Southern Strutt | |dance studios = The Vibe <br> River Bluff High School <br> The Southern Strutt | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Melisa Garner Snell (mother) <br> Kevin Snell (father) | |parents = Melisa Garner Snell (mother) <br> Kevin Snell (father) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2023 | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="10" |My Performance | | rowspan="10" |My Performance | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 183: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |Alas, Departing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Holly Ryder | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|Teen Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlanta) | |||
|WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |As We Sink In | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |Dance Makers (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Tommy's National Senior Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Tommy's National Senior Scholarship | ||
| Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9x7Odpu1Mh/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - As We Sink In]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Serpent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Lamb’s Ear | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Holly Ryder | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/rg6p1x2vragdyvre5ddsg/Harper-Snell-Lamb-s-Ear.mov?rlkey=8j4914gwdw93p7zxxt2pql9lw&dl=0 The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Lamb’s Ear]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Loved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Jump VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 328: | ||
*2023 Teen Miss Legacy | *2023 Teen Miss Legacy | ||
*2023 Miss Believe | *2023 Miss Believe | ||
*2024 Elite Reveler | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 327: | Line 355: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||