Harper Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 81 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Harper Snell 2.jpeg
|image = File:Harper Snell 2.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|09|04}}
|birthdate = September 4, 2007
|birthdate = September 4, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Meadow Glen Dance Company <br> RBHS Gator Dance Team <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Meadow Glen Dance Company <br> RBHS Gator Dance Team <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = River Bluff High School <br> Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Vibe <br> River Bluff High School <br> The Southern Strutt
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Melisa Garner Snell (mother) <br> Kevin Snell (father)
|parents = Melisa Garner Snell (mother) <br> Kevin Snell (father)
Line 183: Line 183:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="15" |2024
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |As We Sink In
| rowspan="10" |As We Sink In
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="10" |Chantel Aguirre
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Line 216: Line 216:
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9x7Odpu1Mh/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - As We Sink In]</ref>
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Serpent
| rowspan="2" |The Serpent
Line 225: Line 228:
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|Lamb’s Ear
|Contemporary
|Holly Ryder
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/rg6p1x2vragdyvre5ddsg/Harper-Snell-Lamb-s-Ear.mov?rlkey=8j4914gwdw93p7zxxt2pql9lw&dl=0 The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Lamb’s Ear]</ref>
|
|-
|Loved
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Jump VIP
|}
|}


Line 340: Line 355:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]