Harper Stiglbauer: Difference between revisions
m 27 revisions imported |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Harper Stiglbauer | |name = Harper Stiglbauer | ||
|image = File:Harper Stiglbauer.jpeg | |||
|age = {{age|2013}} or {{age|2012}} | |||
|birthdate = 2012/3 | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt | |affiliations = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt | ||
|dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt | |dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother) | |parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother) | ||
| | |siblings = 1 sister | ||
|friends = [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Annabelle Scurry]] | |||
}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner | | rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston) | |Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Greenville) | |Encore DCS (Greenville) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 61: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause | |Applause (North Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston) | |Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jar | | rowspan="3" |Jar of Hearts | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner | | rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner | ||
| Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref> | |Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS Nationals (North Charleston) | |Encore DCS Nationals<br />(North Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 108: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Waves | | rowspan="7" |Waves of Gray | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner | | rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner | ||
| Line 116: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref> | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref> | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Breathe Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9cluRpR485/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Breathe Out]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/vkaeti0gu8myzt3z1zmuc/Harper-Stiglbauer-Breathe-Out.mov?rlkey=m6kyqntj7jr24gl9fss1nc39d&dl=0 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) - Breathe Out]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Holmes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Jump VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
*2023 Encore Elite Junior Title Winner | |||
*2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance America | |||
*2024 Pro Reveler | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 156: | Line 188: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | [[Category:SCDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | |||