Harper Stiglbauer: Difference between revisions

m 27 revisions imported
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Harper Stiglbauer
|name = Harper Stiglbauer
|image = File:Harper Stiglbauer.jpeg
|age = {{age|2013}} or {{age|2012}}
|birthdate = 2012/3
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 8: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt
|affiliations = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|dance studios = South Carolina Dance Company <br> The Southern Strutt
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother)
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother)
|image=File:HarperStiglbauer.jpeg|age=11}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt.
|siblings = 1 sister
|friends = [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Annabelle Scurry]]
}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 34:
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/482/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Beautiful Ghosts]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
Line 37: Line 42:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/549/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz Of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
Line 56: Line 61:
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Applause Talent Nationals (North Charleston)
|Applause (North Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1400/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - A Million Dreams]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Jar Of Hearts
| rowspan="3" |Jar of Hearts
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
Line 73: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref>
|Rainbow (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/613/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Spartanburg) - Jar Of Hearts]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer Of The Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY
|-
|-
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
Line 90: Line 95:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Encore DCS Nationals (North Charleston)
|Encore DCS Nationals<br />(North Charleston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1544/act/186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) - Hallelujah]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 108:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Waves Of Gray
| rowspan="7" |Waves of Gray
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="7" |Danyele Gardner
Line 116: Line 121:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1616/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
Line 124: Line 129:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Waves Of Gray]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance America
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Breathe Out
| rowspan="9" |Breathe Out
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Carly Gallup
| rowspan="9" |Carly Gallup
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Jump VIP Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner
Line 143: Line 145:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9cluRpR485/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Breathe Out]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop
|-
|YAGP (Winston-Salem)
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/vkaeti0gu8myzt3z1zmuc/Harper-Stiglbauer-Breathe-Out.mov?rlkey=m6kyqntj7jr24gl9fss1nc39d&dl=0 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) - Breathe Out]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Holmes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
|Jump (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Jump VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2022 Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
*2023 Encore Elite Junior Title Winner
*2023 Elite Miss Junior Dance America
*2024 Pro Reveler


==References==
==References==
Line 156: Line 188:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]