Harper Stiglbauer: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 27 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother)
|parents = Amanda Stiglbauer (mother)
|siblings = 1 sister
|siblings = 1 sister
|friends = [[Jolie Bermas]]
|friends = [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Annabelle Scurry]]
}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt.
}}'''Harper Stiglbauer''' is a young dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company but now trains at The Southern Strutt.


Line 138: Line 138:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist Winner
Line 145: Line 145:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9cluRpR485/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link Hall of Fame (Charlotte) - Breathe Out]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 163: Line 163:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Mr. Holmes
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Holmes
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
|Jump (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Jump VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|