Haven Bryan: Difference between revisions
m 37 revisions imported |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/244/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (Mesa) 3<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Legendary (3)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Legendary]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https:// | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) 1<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (1)]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Mini Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2<ref>[https:// | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) 2<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Legendary (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Solos<br />Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Lovely | | rowspan="4" |Lovely | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/116/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regional - Lovely]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/665/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR National - Lovely]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lovely]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Say Something]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Just My Size]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 103: | Line 112: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 112: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You're Invited | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You're Invited | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Adriana Houlihan<br />Adaline Louderback | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Plus 6 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hadleigh Rowe<br />Giada Watkins<br />Izabelle Martinez<br />Adelyn McCoy<br />Kennedy Lesueur<br />Adaline Louderback<br />Adalyn Valdez<br />Carlie Aston<br />Kristen Costa<br />Adriana Houlihan<br />Olivia Mallette<br />Georgia Novak | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Choo Choo Cuties | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 Starz of Tomorrow Mini Dancer of the Year | |||
*2024 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Regional Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 National Secondary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Competitive Mini Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Competitive Plus Mini Icon of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||