Hayden Birchman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Hayden Birchman.jpg | |image = File:Hayden Birchman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2015|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2015 | |birthdate = August 24, 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[Haylie Birchman]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Haylie Birchman]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo | |friends = [[Livian Bailey]] <br> [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Hayden Elyse Birchman''' (born on August 24, 2015) is young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{ | }}'''Hayden Elyse Birchman''' (born on August 24, 2015) is young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="6" |In My Soup | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/192/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2021 - In My Soup]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow 2022 - In My Soup]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/122/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In My Soup]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4.75 Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bugs Just Wanna Have Fun | |||
| | |||
|Ariella Cusimano<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Hadley Davis<br />Azury Muhammed<br />Ellie Sobotka<br />Allie Aston<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Melanie Leon<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Delaynee Galloway<br />Adalinn Castro | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When We Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Anneliese Hurtado<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Azury Muhammad | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cute Chicks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Lily Conaway<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Dana Homes<br />Anneliese Hurtado<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Azury Muhammad<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yacht Club | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Lily Conaway<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Dana Homes<br />Anneliese Hurtado<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Azury Muhammad<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Maribel Gonzalezcolin<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Avery Stephens | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Burnin' Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kimber Keffler<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Lily Conaway<br />Azury Muhammad | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriend | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Kennedy Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cupcake Cuties | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Azury Muhammad | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move to the Beat | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Azury Muhammad<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Avery Stephens<br />Brooklyn Maloney | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Encanto | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Azury Muhammad<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Abigail Archer<br />Kimber Keffler<br />Hadleigh Rowe | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon A Princess | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allie Aston<br />[[Livian Bailey]]<br />Claire Connett<br />Ariella Cusimano<br />Hadley Davis<br />Charlotte Hebting<br />Emily Kinion<br />Kennedy Lyell<br />Azury Muhammad<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Mia Mateo<br />Kimber Keffler<br />Emerson Mullan<br />Avery Stephens<br />Lily Conaway<br />Kennedy Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Hayden Birchman/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/misshaydenelyse/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/misshaydenelyse/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 23: | Line 192: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Birchman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||