Alexa Moffett: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Alexa Moffett | ||
|image = File:Alexa Moffett.jpg | |image = File:Alexa Moffett.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1993|08|06}} | ||
|birthdate = August 6, 1993 | |birthdate = August 6, 1993 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Choreographer | |profession = Choreographer | ||
|school grade = Class of 2011 | |||
|affiliations = Danceplex | |affiliations = Danceplex | ||
|dance studios = Alexa Moffett Studios (choreographer) <br> Club Dance Studio (choreographer) <br> Dance Connection | |dance studios = Alexa Moffett Studios (choreographer) <br> Club Dance Studio (choreographer) <br> Dance Connection 2 (dancer) <br> Project 21 (choreographer) <br> Studio 4 Dance (dancer) | ||
|titles = n/a | |titles = n/a | ||
|parents = Mark Moffett (father) <br> Diane Hynek-Moffett (mother) | |parents = Mark Moffett (father) <br> Diane Hynek-Moffett (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Addison Moffett]] | |siblings = [[Addison Moffett]] (sister) <br> Caden Moffett (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |friends = [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | ||
|pets = Chanel (Dog) | |pets = Chanel (Dog) | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Alexa Moffett''' was born on August 6, 1993. She began her dance training when she was ten years old under the instruction of the Nelson sisters at a studio in Burnsville, Minnesota. Two years later, the Moffett family moved to Arizona, and Alexa and her sister [[Addison Moffett]] began training and competing with Dance Connection 2. | ||
At the young age of fifteen, Alexa began choreographing and instructing, thus creating some of the most well-known dancers in the country. She formerly taught at Club Dance Studio where Addison trained at. Alexa also served as the director of the Pre-Professional program. At the end of the 2014-2015 competition season, Alexa announced her departure from Club. It is believed that Alexa left because of a fight between herself and studio owner Kelli Wilkins (mother of [[Jaycee Wilkins]]). Alexa spent the 2015-2016 season working alongside her close friend, colleague, and fellow choreographer [[Molly Long]] at Project 21 Dance Studio, which Molly founded that same year. | At the young age of fifteen, Alexa began choreographing and instructing, thus creating some of the most well-known dancers in the country. She formerly taught at Club Dance Studio where Addison trained at. Alexa also served as the director of the Pre-Professional program. At the end of the 2014-2015 competition season, Alexa announced her departure from Club. It is believed that Alexa left because of a fight between herself and studio owner Kelli Wilkins (mother of [[Jaycee Wilkins]]). Alexa spent the 2015-2016 season working alongside her close friend, colleague, and fellow choreographer [[Molly Long]] at Project 21 Dance Studio, which Molly founded that same year. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
If My Friends Could See Me Now | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If My Friends Could See Me Now<ref>[http://www.littledancers.jimdo.com/dancers]</ref> | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Breakable | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Are We There Yet | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
At Last | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Soory | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexa Scafaria<br>Sierra Wentworth | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Are We There Yet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexa Scafaria<br>Sierra Wentworth | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|At Last | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenna Hardenbrook<br />Alexa Scafaria | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Dragon | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Good | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Kashmir | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Letting Go | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | |||
|Dragon | |||
Ordinary World | |unknown | ||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
Pink Panther | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
Bolero | |Good & Evil | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
Crazy | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
Gravity | |- | ||
|Kashmir | |||
|unknown | |||
Roxanne | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
Seduces Me | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Letting Go | |||
Think About It | |unknown | ||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
Toys | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
Burn Stars | |Ordinary World | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Panther | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
Earth Intruders | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
Kissing You | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
|Bolero | |||
Little Bit | |unknown | ||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
Sinnerman | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
Sweet Charity | |Crazy | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
Be Italian | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
Breathe Again | |- | ||
|Gravity | |||
|unknown | |||
Heaven | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
Industry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Roxanne | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Red Machine | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
The One | |Seduces Me | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Think About It | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toys | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
|Burn Stars | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chain | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Earth Intruders | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bit | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sinnerman | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Charity | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010-11 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Addison Moffett]]<br>and others | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Industry | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Gooch Foster | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br>FDC Judges Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Prisoner | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Gooch Foster | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Red Machine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | ==Choreographer Credits== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
| | |Breath of Fresh Air | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
|I’m a Star | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2012 | |||
|[[Ellisyn Granda]] | |||
|Don’t Go Hollywood | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emma Harris]] | |||
|Feathers | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
|Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|I’m Available | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madison Levato-Demar]] | |||
|Think Pink | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Joy | |||
|Open | |||
|- | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Over the Rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Steppin’ Out | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|Brave | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amber Skaggs]] | |||
|Always | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|Charge It Please | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2013 | |||
|Brooklynn Fetter | |||
|It’s in His Kiss | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ellisyn Granda]] | |||
|Surprise | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Laynee Hahn]] | |||
|Pull of the Moon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Oh My! | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Uncertainties of War | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
|Silent Tear | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
| | |Unseen Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Violet | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| | |Hey Daddy | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Amber Skaggs]] | ||
| | |Practically Perfect | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wish Upon a Star | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| | |Come Home | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake and Shimmy | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| | |Look to You | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |Beautiful Like Me | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="27" |2014 | ||
| | |[[Alexis Adair]] | ||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bizzy Bendure | ||
| | |Love | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bostyn Brown]] | ||
|Mad World | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]] | |||
| | |I Will Always Love You | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brooke Flores]] | |||
| | |Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Chevelle Heller]] | ||
| | |My Skin | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| | |Another Level | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kambria Jensen]] | |||
| | |Dimples | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamilla Johnson]] | |||
| | |Chasing Cars | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bella Klassen]] | ||
| | |Clown | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elle McAuley]] | |||
| | |Someone Like You | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Paislee McAuley]] | ||
| | |Wherever He Ain’t | ||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tate McRae]] | |||
| | |Creep | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| | |Lean on Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Latch | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Reasons]] | ||
| | |Explosions | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wicked Games | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallie Reggio]] | |||
| | |Nobody’s Perfect | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| | |Breathe | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
| | |Sound of Silence | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tears of an Angel | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amber Skaggs]] | |||
| | |Searching for the Past | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| | |Not About Angels | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Upon a Dream | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| | |No More I Love You’s | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Power of Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |Youth | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="31" |2015 | ||
| | |[[Alexis Adair]] | ||
|Abandoned | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kelleya Alderete | ||
| | |Bitter Song | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bizzy Bendure]] | |||
| | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]] | ||
| | |Medicine | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shirk | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brynklie Brown]] | |||
|Twice | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]] | ||
| | |I Have a Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roxie | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sophia Frilot]] | ||
|Unbelief | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kendra Guest]] | |||
| | |A Bird’s Song | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
| | |The Investment | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wistful | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kambria Jensen]] | |||
| | |Yellow | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Kamilla Johnson]] | ||
| | |Ordinary People | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
| | |In the Shallows | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstorm | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Daylyn Lucky]] | ||
|Fireflies | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Juliet | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tate McRae]] | |||
| | |Gold | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Addison Moffett]] | ||
| | |A Case of You | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beautiful | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Breanne Ng]] | |||
| | |Autumn Leaves | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
| | |High Places | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
| | |Breathe Again | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
| | |Like a Star | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
| | |Once Upon Another Time | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
| | |Enter One | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kali Schmeltzer | ||
|Bloom | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| | |At Last | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |At the Beginning | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Elephants | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2016 | ||
| | |[[Raven Alanes]] | ||
|Dreams Remain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Perris Amento]] | ||
|As If Time Stood Still | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Falling Rain | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|There is a World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]] | |||
|Growth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Unbroken | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Bella Dimopoulos | |||
|Speak to Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
|Fix It | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Brooklyn Jara | |||
|Patterns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brooke Kosinski]] | |||
|Lullaby | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Daylyn Lucky]] | |||
|As She Passes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Porcelain Doll | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|In Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Faith Montoya | |||
|In Quiet Rooms | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
|Blowin’ in the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Kelly Sweeney | |||
|Dusk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Casey Tran | |||
|Diligence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|Aleena Aoun | |||
|If I Will | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|Exit Strategy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jordyn Blackburn]] | |||
|Close | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kami Couch]] | |||
|Sanctuary | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Couch]] | |||
|In the Mountains | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Jessie Ferguson | |||
|Broken Air | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
|Dream State | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Foolish Games | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|[[Katie Couch]] | |||
|Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Emma Rose Crawford | |||
|Words | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Brooklyn Jones | |||
|Dark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
|Nothing Compares | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Calico Reyes | |||
|I Hear | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| | |Angels | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Anything | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|For Blue Skies | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |My Conscience | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]] | ||
| | |Songbird | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]] | |||
| | |If I Be Wrong | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Camille, Colette, and Fifi | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Glory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Drive a Person Crazy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|I’m Cute | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lizzie Dunlop<br />Karli Merrill<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]] | |||
|We So Sassy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|3 Friends | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]] | |||
|Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Embers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|Let It All Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Studio | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Club Dance Studio | ||
|Children of 9/11 | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Take Me to Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When You Believe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11" |Club Dance Studio | ||
|Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Dollhouse | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boom Boom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Isn’t She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jet Set | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Young Ladies | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Run the World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears in Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yacht Club | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You Raise Me Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Club Dance Studio | ||
|A Bird’s Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Thousand Years | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodnight Stories | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I’ll Fly Away | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tea Party | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14 | | rowspan="14" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="14 | | rowspan="14" |Club Dance Studio | ||
|America | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arabian Nights | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluebirds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Counting Stars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flock of Birds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|How Will I Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Make You Feel My Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Natural Woman | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Run | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Somewhere Only We Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoonful of Sugar | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Summer Nights | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Work Song | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alexa Moffett/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 650: | Line 1,012: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/alexa.moffett/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/alexa.moffett/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alexaakayy/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/Alexaakayy/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexamoffett/ Instagram | *[http://www.instagram.com/alexamoffett/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/AlexaMoffett/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/AlexaMoffett/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
| Line 657: | Line 1,018: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Moffett Sisters]] | [[Category:Moffett Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||