Isabella Piedrahita: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 28 revisions imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella Piedrahita  
|name = Isabella Piedrahita
|image = File:Isabella Piedrahita.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Piedrahita.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|03|28}}
|birthdate = March 28, 2011
|birthdate = March 28, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> SimplyBe Originals
|affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> SimplyBe Originals
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force <br> Club Dance Studio
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother)
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother)
|siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]]
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]]
}}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Force. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex.
}}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex and Dance Force. Her sister [[Lucia Piedrahita|Lucia]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|All Along
| rowspan="6" |All Along
|Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/467/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Along]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/467/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Along]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Single City
Single City
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NRG (Phoenix 2)
|NRG (Phoenix 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />NRG Finalist
NRG Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NRG Nationals
|NRG Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="12" |2022
|
| rowspan="7" |Boadicea
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|NRG (Scottsdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|NRG Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Streetz
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |We Are the Drowned
|
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|
|Streetz
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Portland)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Westminster)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="9" |2023
|
| rowspan="3" |Blue Parade
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]]
|
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |To the Sky
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Sandy)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Through the Darkness
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 218: Line 150:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]