Isabella Lynch: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 19 revisions imported
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = July 2007
|birthdate = July 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona <br> California  
|hometown = Arizona <br> California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Ballet Clinic <br> Danceology
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Ballet Clinic <br> Danceology
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Soleil Lynch  
|siblings = Soleil Lynch (sister)
(sister)
|friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]]
|friends = [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]]
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Rose Lynch''' (born in July 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, originally from Arizona. Who currently trains and competes with Danceology, formerly trained at The Ballet Clinic and Club Dance Studio.{{stub}}
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Rose Lynch''' (born in July 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, originally from Arizona, who currently trains and competes with Danceology, formerly trained at The Ballet Clinic and Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
Line 49: Line 49:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Somewhere in between
|Somewhere in Between
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Fresh eyes
| rowspan="2" |Fresh Eyes
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 72: Line 72:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Threads that blind
|Threads that Blind
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Radix (Nationals)
|Radix (Nationals)
|
|Top 10 Teen Core Performer
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|Slipping apart
|Slipping Apart
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
Line 86: Line 86:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |I see
| rowspan="2" |I See
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
Line 92: Line 92:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner up Teen Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Framework Fracture  
|Framework Fracture  
Line 100: Line 100:
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|Sacred deer
|Sacred Deer
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
Line 107: Line 107:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====Groups====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 120: Line 119:
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Isabella Slack <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Alexa Zakaras <br> Kendall Amarillas <br> Paola Crespo-Roman <br> Ava Sweet <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Ellie Tollefson  
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Isabella Slack<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Alexa Zakaras<br />Kendall Amarillas<br />Paola Crespo-Roman<br />Ava Sweet<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Ellie Tollefson  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|My boyfriends back
|My Boyfriend's Back
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Elsie Check]] <br> Bella Sor <br> Kayla Robinson <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Isabella Slack <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Jonah Benyamin]] <br> Berkeley Haak <br> Brewster Benitez <br> London Skiba <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Blake Tischler <br> Alexa Zakaras <br> Kendall Amarillas <br> Paola Crespo-Roman <br> Tatum Northern <br> Ava Sweet <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Sierra Lilly  
|[[Elsie Check]]<br />Bella Sor<br />Kayla Robinson<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Isabella Slack<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Berkeley Haak<br />Brewster Benitez<br />London Skiba<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Blake Tischler<br />Alexa Zakaras<br />Kendall Amarillas<br />Paola Crespo-Roman<br />Tatum Northern<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Sierra Lilly  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
Line 133: Line 132:
|The Chain
|The Chain
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Kanon Greer <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]]
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines  
Line 139: Line 138:
|California Girls
|California Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Ava Sweet <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Olivia's Benyamin]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Julia Chavez <br> Addison Fay <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Preslee Lund <br> [[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Alexa Zakaras  
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Ava Sweet<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Julia Chavez<br />Addison Fay<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Preslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Alexa Zakaras  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 145: Line 144:
|Elegance  
|Elegance  
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Hailey Baer  
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Hailey Baer  
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 151: Line 150:
|Speaking French
|Speaking French
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Ava Sweet <br> Hailey Baer <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Broolynn Jones]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> Addison Fay <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Presslee Lund <br>
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Ava Sweet<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Broolynn Jones]]<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund  
[[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]]
[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
Line 158: Line 157:
|Go Harder
|Go Harder
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> Blake Tischler <br> Brinklee Grako <br> London Skiba <br> Lexi Wahlberg <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Breeyn Goodman <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]]
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Mylee Stoltz<br />Blake Tischler<br />Brinklee Grako<br />London Skiba<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Ladies room
|Ladies Room
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Aften Harris]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Hailey Baer <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Addison Fay <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> Breeyn Goodman  
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Addison Fay<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />Breeyn Goodman  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 171: Line 170:
|Chapstick
|Chapstick
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]  
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Can't help falling in love
|Can't Help Falling in Love
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> Breeyn Goodman  
|[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines  
Line 183: Line 182:
|Otto
|Otto
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 189: Line 188:
|Carnival in Venice
|Carnival in Venice
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> Nyla Hemsley <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> Ava Reed <br> Isabella Barnett  
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />Ava Reed<br />Isabella Barnett  
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|All shadows
|All Shadows
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Hailey Pear <br> Naiya Abalos <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> Sophia Sands <br> Audrey Donnelly <br> Izabella Dolpho <br> Blanche Arnold <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> Keelyn Jones <br> Audrey Francis <br> Lyla Lee <br> Olivia Hellenkamp <br> Sophia Hellenkamp  
|Hailey Pear<br />Naiya Abalos<br />[[Makaia Roux]]<br />Sophia Sands<br />Audrey Donnelly<br />Izabella Dolpho<br />Blanche Arnold<br />[[Kylie Kaminsky]]<br />Keelyn Jones<br />Audrey Francis<br />Lyla Lee<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Best Junior Performance winner
|Best Junior Performance winner
|-
|2023
|unknown
|Contemporary
|[[Avery R. Hall]]<br />Emma Donnelly<br />[[Sami Sonder]]<br />[[Gianna Mojonnier]]<br />Caroline Skrable<br />[[Sofia Mah]]
|
|
|}
|}


Line 208: Line 214:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]