Isabella Plotczyk: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 68 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Virginia  
|hometown = Virginia  
|height =  
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brunette
|hair color = Brunette
Line 147: Line 147:
|Baby Jessica
|Baby Jessica
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|Imagine (Manahawkin)
|Imagine (Manahawkin)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
Line 184: Line 184:
|Little Sister
|Little Sister
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
|Scratched
|Scratched
Line 202: Line 202:
|That's So Hot
|That's So Hot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|TBA
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|DITS (Laurel)
|DITS (Laurel)
|TBA
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Freakum
| rowspan="2" |Freakum
Line 290: Line 290:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="31" |2025
| rowspan="33" |2025
|Breath of Life
|Breath of Life
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
|DreamMaker (Secaucus)
Line 305: Line 305:
|America's Sweethearts
|America's Sweethearts
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|Imagine (DM Freehold)
|Imagine (DM Freehold)
Line 312: Line 312:
|Fountain of Youth
|Fountain of Youth
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|DITS (Shippensburg)
|DITS (Shippensburg)
Line 319: Line 319:
|The Library Is Open
|The Library Is Open
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
Line 326: Line 326:
|Ballet Boys
|Ballet Boys
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
Line 333: Line 333:
|The Resort
|The Resort
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|DITS (Laurel)
|DITS (Laurel)
Line 340: Line 340:
|Baby in the Bayou
|Baby in the Bayou
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|TRDC (Manassas)
|TRDC (Manassas)
Line 347: Line 347:
|TBA
|TBA
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn)
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn)
Line 438: Line 438:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|-
|Bottom of the River
|Open
|Baylee Hamblin
|Amelia Gonska<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Stella Tullio
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|-
|When You're Good to Mama
|Musical Theatre
|Gloria Hampton
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Avery Medina<br />Brynn Smith<br />Erin Lee<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Juliana Zingaro<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />Lily Mendoza<br />Madison Wilson<br />Samantha Torres
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|TBA
Line 446: Line 460:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]]