Iyla Sousley: Difference between revisions

m 17 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Iyla Sousley
|name = Iyla Sousley
|image = File:Iyla Sousley.jpg
|image = File:Iyla Sousley Headshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012}}
|age = {{age|2012}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = n/a
|height = n/a
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = ETMS Dance Team
|affiliations = ETMS Dance Team
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|dance studios = Heart of America Dance Centre
|titles = ''see below''
|titles =  
|parents = n/a
|parents = n/a
|siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister)
|siblings = [[Emery Sousley]] (big sister)
|friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]]
|friends = [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]]
}}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister [[Emery Sousley|Emery]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Iyla Sousley''' (born in 2012) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre. Her sister [[Emery Sousley|Emery]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 100: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |The Lost Mystique
| rowspan="3" |The Lost Mystique
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 109: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Another One Bites the Dust
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
Line 117: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Disco Pop
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 126: Line 132:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Weaving Realities
|StarQuest (Galveston)
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |Weaving Realities
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 133: Line 142:
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
Line 140: Line 152:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |You Got the Look
| rowspan="4" |You Got the Look
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Branson)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Primetime (Kansas City)
|Primetime (Kansas City)
|
|