Veronika Calimlim: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 12 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Veronika Calimlim.jpg
|image = File:Veronika Calimlim.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2012|04|08}}
|birthdate = April 8, 2012
|birthdate = April 8, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Gymnast
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Gymnast
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Darcy Leotards
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Darcy Leotards <br> Lil’Fox Leotards <br> Salute Leos <br> Z Athletic
|dance studios = So Cal Dance <br> Academy of Dance Arts
|dance studios = So Cal Dance <br> Academy of Dance Arts
|parents = Marcela Calimlim (mother) <br> unknown father
|parents = Marcela Calimlim (mother) <br> unknown father
|siblings = Honzik Calimlim (brother)
|siblings = Honzik Calimlim (brother)
}}'''Veronika Calimlim''' (born on April 8, 2012) is a young gymnast and a one time competitive dancer from California.
}}'''Veronika Calimlim''' (born on April 8, 2012) is a young teenage gymnast and a one time competitive dancer from California.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|
|2020
|Unstoppable
|Open
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/248/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Unstoppable]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 49:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|The Time
|
|
|
|Kiana Carey<br />Lauren Constein<br />Taylor Duddie<br />Melaina Francisco<br />Riley Marier<br />Avery Martin<br />Kara Olarte<br />Eva Porter<br />Layla Pourhosseini<br />Raelyn Santos<br />Ellie Savko<br />Ryann Silverio<br />Kaleigh Spruill<br />Emily Tran<br />Samantha Villaruz<br />Abigail Wexelberg<br />Melody Zhang<br />Hayden Martin<br />Elaine Tran
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|
|
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 67:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]