Jenna Brunson: Difference between revisions

m 26 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jenna Brunson
|name = Jenna Brunson
|image = File:Jenna Brunson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|03|17}}
|age = {{age|2003|03|17}}
Line 8: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Choreographer <br> Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|parents = Susan Brunson (mother)
|parents = Susan Brunson (mother)
|image=File:Jenna Brunson.jpg}}'''Jenna Brunson''' (born on March 17, 2003) is a former dancer with The Southern Strutt and now choreographer for River Bluff Dance Company from Lexington, South Carolina.
}}'''Jenna Brunson''' (born on March 17, 2003) is a dancer turned choreographer from South Carolina. She's a former dancer with The Southern Strutt and she is now a choreographer for River Bluff Dance Company from Lexington, South Carolina.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="1" |Rescue
| rowspan="2" |Rescue
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Inspire (Asheville)
|Inspire (Asheville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Jump (Greenville)
| rowspan="2" |This One's For You
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |This One's For You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Applause (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
Line 119: Line 127:
==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credits==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 128: Line 136:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Groove (Charleston)
|Groove (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
Line 137: Line 145:
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|
|-
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington)
|
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 159: Line 181:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild And Free
| rowspan="2" |Wild & Free
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Addi MacDougall<br />Coleman Kastner<br />Gracie Anderson<br />Katie Gandy<br />Erica Bryant<br />[[Katelyn Kline]]
Line 175: Line 197:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:River Buff Dancers]]
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]