Jenna Brunson: Difference between revisions

m 26 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Choreographer <br> Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|affiliations = The Southern Strutt <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> River Bluff Dance Company
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
|dance studios = River Bluff Dance Company <br> Southern Strutt
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="1" |Rescue
| rowspan="2" |Rescue
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Inspire (Asheville)
|Inspire (Asheville)
|
|
Line 36: Line 36:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |This One's For You
| rowspan="3" |This One's For You
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Applause (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|
Line 133: Line 136:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Katelyn Kline]]
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Dracula
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Groove (Charleston)
|Groove (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Teen Solos<br />Groove Convention Scholarship
Line 142: Line 145:
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Heavenly Bodies
|Clover Classic (Clover)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in High School Varsity Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo)
|
|-
|Wildcat Classic (Lexington)
|
|-
|SCDA State Dance Championship
|
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 197:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:SCDC Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:River Buff Dancers]]
[[Category:River Bluff Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]