Jolie Bermas: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 88 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = RBHS Gator Dance Team
|affiliations = RBHS Gator Dance Team
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |Clap Snap
| rowspan="2" |Clap Snap
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="39" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (North Charleston)
|KAR (North Charleston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="5" |Wild Side
| rowspan="5" |Wild Side
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Danyele Gardner
|Applause (Lexington)
|Applause (Lexington)
|Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Line 60: Line 59:
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 76: Line 74:
| rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris
| rowspan="4" |Bonjour, Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Spartanburg)
|KAR (Spartanburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
Line 92: Line 89:
| rowspan="6" |Escalate
| rowspan="6" |Escalate
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/353/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Escalate]</ref>
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/353/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Escalate]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 113: Line 109:
| rowspan="6" |Red Alert
| rowspan="6" |Red Alert
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Red Alert]</ref>
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1061/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Red Alert]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Line 135: Line 130:
| rowspan="3" |Don't Come Back For Me
| rowspan="3" |Don't Come Back For Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|Encore DCS (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 148: Line 142:
| rowspan="2" |Better Than Today
| rowspan="2" |Better Than Today
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Better Than Today]</ref>
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1344/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - Better Than Today]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 157: Line 150:
| rowspan="4" |Muddy Waters
| rowspan="4" |Muddy Waters
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Muddy Waters]</ref>
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/372/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Muddy Waters]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 173: Line 165:
| rowspan="3" |The Way You Look Tonight
| rowspan="3" |The Way You Look Tonight
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Danyele Gardner
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - The Way You Look Tonight]</ref>
|KAR (Spartanburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1474/act/272/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Spartanburg) - The Way You Look Tonight]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Line 204: Line 195:
| rowspan="4" |Wild Roses
| rowspan="4" |Wild Roses
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Danyele Gardner
| rowspan="6" |Danyele Gardner
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/jyochrgjn0qr24sh9xxau/Dance_0-385-1920.mp4?rlkey=zc88mt5fyzg4dhlfef0aatbmu&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Wild Roses]</ref>
|Encore DCS (Lenoir)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/jyochrgjn0qr24sh9xxau/Dance_0-385-1920.mp4?rlkey=zc88mt5fyzg4dhlfef0aatbmu&dl=0 Encore DCS (Lenoir) - Wild Roses]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Title Winner<br />Mic Drop Adjudication
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Title Winner<br />Mic Drop Adjudication
Line 219: Line 210:
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Danyele Gardner
|Ultra (Atlanta)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/22/act/141/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Atlanta) - Bang Bang]</ref>
|Ultra (Atlanta)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/22/act/141/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Atlanta) - Bang Bang]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Teen Icon of the Year
Line 229: Line 219:
| rowspan="6" |Relinquished
| rowspan="6" |Relinquished
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Ryan Kirby
| rowspan="8" |Ryan Kirby
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Line 248: Line 238:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Power Performance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Janitor Of Lunacy
| rowspan="2" |Janitor of Lunacy
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |
|NYCDA (Savannah)
|NYCDA (Savannah)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
| rowspan="1" |2025
|Applause (Fort Mill)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Encore Solos<br />Encore Senior Applause Title Winner
|}
|}


Line 571: Line 564:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/joliebermas/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/joliebermas/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jo_berm YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]